Livestock Show Results

2016 Livestock Show Results
Showmanship
Place First Name Last Name School
Hogs
Grand Madison Miller Deer Park
Reserve Matthew Tak Pasadena
Lambs
Grand Ashlynn Lambright La Porte
Reserve JJ Garza Deer Park
Goats
Grand Lauren Renfro P. Memorial
Reserve Madeline Woodall Deer Park
Heifers
Grand Sydney Velasquez Clear Creek
Reserve Morgan Randecker Clear Creek
Steers
Grand Morgan Miller Deer Park
Reserve Kara Belt Clear Lake
Steer Show - Sale Order
Sale Order First Name Last Name School
Grand Champion Jennifer Coykendall P. Memorial
Reserve Champion Jenna Lawhorn Deer Park
Third Place Madison Miller Deer Park
Fourth Place Colton Kinser Deer Park
Fifth Place Kara Belt Clear Lake
Sixth Place Tannor Knight Deer Park
Seventh Place Delaney Jenkins Deer Park
Eighth Place Reed Delesandri Clear Falls
Ninth Place Kimberly Kinser Deer Park
Tenth Place Rebecca Low Clear Creek
Eleventh Place Cassidy Henderson P. Memorial
Twelfth Place Ryan McMurry La Porte
First Alternate Sydney Young Clear Brook
Second Alternate Brad Thielen Deer Park
Grand Showmanship Morgan Miller Deer Park
Reserve Showmanship Kara Belt Clear Lake
Steer Show - Results
Light Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Lauren Scott Deer Park 1135 1
Reagan Krengle Clear Brook 1095 2
Morgan Miller Deer Park 1145 3
Keaton Clark B&GH 1170 4
Jacarius Guillame B&GH 1175 5
Elizabeth Shelley Dobie 992 6
Medium Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Madison Miller Deer Park 1275 1
Tannor Knight Deer Park 1225 2
Cassidy Henderson P. Memorial 1205 3
Wyatt Baxley Dobie 1265 4
Samantha Thacker Deer Park 1225 5
Eric Morrison P. Memorial 1250 6
Shane Crackel P. Memorial 1280 7
Light Heavy Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Jennifer Coykendall P. Memorial 1295 1
Colton Kinser Deer Park 1290 2
Kara Belt Clear Lake 1325 3
Rebecca Low Clear Creek 1295 4
Sydney Young Clear Brook 1290 5
Brad Thielen Deer Park 1315 6
Kade Mahoney P. Memorial 1295 7
Medium Heavy Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Jenna Lawhorn Deer Park 1330 1
Delaney Jenkins Deer Park 1345 2
Reed Delesandri Clear Falls 1330 3
Hailey Perez Deer Park 1370 4
Katie Culbreth Deer Park 1365 5
Paden Hildreth La Porte 1340 6
Janice Bishop Deer Park 1370 7
Heavy Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Kimberly Kinser Deer Park 1375 1
Ryan McMurry La Porte 1400 2
Jake Renfro P. Memorial 1420 3
Mackenzi James Deer Park 1385 4
Amadeo Garcia P. Memorial 1425 5
Michelle Goerlitz Deer Park 1375 6
Sierra Joplin Dobie 1385 7
Heifer Show - Results
American - Class 1
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Blake Vrazel Clear Springs 2/6/2016 Brangus 1
Reagan Krengle Clear Brook 2/18/2016 Red Brangus 2
American - Class 2
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Evelyn Esquivel Pasadena 10/1/2015 Santa Gertrudis 1
Lance Nifong, Jr. Clear Falls 10/1/2015 Red Brahman 2
Wessley Taylor Clear Lake 9/2/2015 Beefmaster 3
Morgan Penrod Clear Creek 12/10/2015 ARB 4
Brenda Guajardo Clear Springs 9/30/2015 Brahman 5
Taylor Ursrey Clear Falls 11/17/2015 Brangus 6
Mariah Knuth Clear Falls 10/10/2015 Santa Gertrudis No show
American - Class 3
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Cassandra Ringley Deer Park 6/6/2015 Santa Gertrudis 1
Matthew Tak Pasadena 7/26/2015 Santa Gertrudis 2
American - Class 4
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Madison Rylant Clear Brook 1/29/2015 Brangus 1 Overall American Grand
Erika Rodriguez Pasadena 3/20/2015 Brangus 2 Overall American Reserve
Travis Neill Clear Brook 3/1/2015 Red Brangus 3
Madison Barber Clear Springs 1/23/2015 Beefmaster 4
Tatum Oliver Clear Falls 2/11/2015 Brahman 5
Samantha Ramos Pasadena 3/4/2015 Brahman 6
Kendra Fogleman Clear Brook 2/21/2015 Beefmaster No show
American - Class 5
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Savannah Rojas Pasadena 12/17/2014 Red Brahman 1
American - Class 6
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Kara Belt Clear Lake 5/7/2014 Santa Gertrudis 1
Trinidad Alanis Pasadena 5/21/2014 Santa Gertrudis 2
Brandon McKissack Deer Park 5/2/2014 Santa Gertrudis 3
Wessley Taylor Clear Lake 6/3/2014 Beefmaster 4
Eliana Loredo Dobie 6/2/2014 Brangus 5
British - Class 2
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Kolby St.John Clear Falls 11/5/2015 Shorthorn 1 Overall British Reserve
British - Class 3
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Mia Clark Clear Falls 8/24/2015 Shorthorn 1
British - Class 5
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Nicole Speed Clear Creek 9/5/2014 Red Angus 1 Overall British Grand & Supreme Champion
Exotic - Class 1
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Alysa Gonzalez Dobie 1/4/2016 Charolais Cross 1
Exotic - Class 2
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Jordan Adams Clear Creek 12/30/2015 Maine Anjou 1 Overall Exotic Grand & Reserve Supreme Champion
Morgan Randecker Clear Creek 10/5/2015 ORB 2 Reserve Grand Showmanship
Sidney Velasquez Clear Creek 9/1/2015 ORB 3 Grand Showmanship
Brianna Knowlton Deer Park 11/15/2015 Lim-Flex 4
Kaitlyn Hodges Clear Brook 10/10/2015 Simmental 5
Michelle Goerlitz Deer Park 12/29/2015 Maine Anjou 6
Exotic - Class 3
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Katie Culbreth Deer Park 5/1/2015 Charolais (Cross) 1 Overall Exotic Reserve
Exotic - Class 4
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Sydney Young Clear Brook 4/18/2015 Mainetainer (ORB) 1
Marcus Whitehead Sam Rayburn 2/1/2015 Chianina 2
Exotic - Class 6
First Name Last Name School BirthDate Breed Class Placing Overall Placing
Michelle Goerlitz Deer Park 4/1/2014 Maine Anjou 1
Shelby Morris Clear Springs 8/12/2014 Chianina 2
Hog Show - Sale Order
Sale Order First Name Last Name School
Grand Champion Halie Johnson Deer Park
Reserve Champion Savannah Rojas Pasadena
Third Place Sarah Moreno P. Memorial
Fourth Place Brianna Lykens P. Memorial
Fifth Place Morgan Stewart Clear Springs
Sixth Place JJ Garza Deer Park
Seventh Place Alyssa Anderson La Porte
Eighth Place Makayla Rodriguez Deer Park
Ninth Place Corbin Young Deer Park
Tenth Place Abbey Sallee Clear Brook
Eleventh Place Corie Alfrey Clear Springs
Twelfth Place Katelynn Torres P. Memorial
First Alternate Jenna Lawhorn Deer Park
Second Alternate Matthew Tak Pasadena
Grand Showmanship Madison Miller Deer Park
Reserve Showmanship Matthew Tak Pasadena
Hog Show - Results
Class 1
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
JJ Garza Deer Park 220 1
Regina Fernandez Deer Park 220 2
Kimberly Kinser Deer Park 222 3
Micah Elizondo Deer Park 220 4
Hannah Sanders Deer Park 220 5
Jake Renfro P. Memorial 220 6
Chase Hayman Clear Brook 221 7
Kendall Alberty Deer Park 220 8
Kaitlyn Bailey Deer Park 220 9
Madison Miller Deer Park 220 10
Reagan Krengle Clear Brook 221 11
Justin Vega Dobie 220 12
Class 2
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Brianna Lykens P. Memorial 232 1
Lauren Jenkins La Porte 225 2
Rebecca Nusser Deer Park 227 3
Reid Worthington La Porte 230 4
Jacee Haring Deer Park 225 5
Brianna Knowlton Deer Park 232 6
Delaney Jenkins Deer Park 232 7
Lauren Scott Deer Park 232 8
William Cook Clear Springs 228 9
Madison Scruggs Deer Park 227 10
Paige Endress Deer Park 229 11
Humberto Flores Dobie 226 12
Class 3
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Sara Moreno P. Memorial 234 1
Katelynn Torres P. Memorial 238 2
Matthew Tak Pasadena 238 3
Carson Watts Deer Park 239 4
Dalton Stark Sam Rayburn 244 5
Kara Belt Clear Lake 238 6
Alyssa Brito Deer Park 243 7
Chase Wills Clear Springs 235 8
Jordan Edwards Deer Park 236 9
Marcus Whitehead Sam Rayburn 234 10
Madison Smith Deer Park 240 11
Eric Morrison P. Memorial 235 12
Class 4
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Morgan Stewart Clear Springs 248 1
Jenna Lawhorn Deer Park 245 2
Timothy Diehl Deer Park 245 3
Lauren Burleigh Clear Springs 247 4
Nicholas Gaspard La Porte 246 5
Abby Armenta Dobie 249 6
Janice Bishop Deer Park 248 7
Quinten Cherry Clear Springs 245 8
Elyse Bomersbach Clear Lake 248 9
Alondra Garza P. Memorial 248 10
Julian Martinez Dobie 249 11
Claudio Gutierrez Pasadena 247 12
Class 5
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Savannah Rojas Pasadena 251 1
Makayla Rodriguez Deer Park 253 2
John McWherter P. Memorial 250 3
Julissa Rodriguez Dobie 252 4
Hannah Salisbury P. Memorial 254 5
Garrett Smith La Porte 251 6
Brendon Harmon P. Memorial 251 7
Elizabeth Shelley Dobie 253 8
Lizbeth Zermeno La Porte 250 9
Clyde Pray Deer Park 250 10
Skyler Joachimi Clear Springs 254 11
Lonnie Ladd Deer Park 253 12
Class 6
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Abbey Sallee Clear Brook 258 1
Corie Alfrey Clear Springs 255 2
Crystal Hernandez Sam Rayburn 255 3
Jennifer Robinson Clear Springs 259 4
Trevor Anderson La Porte 255 5
Cassandra Ringley Deer Park 255 6
Evelyn Esquivel Pasadena 257 7
Cassidy Henderson P. Memorial 258 8
Alexis Kraatz La Porte 259 9
Dillon Jackson Dobie 259 10
Stacy Peeler Dobie 257 11
Taylor Miles Dobie 258 12
Class 7
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Halie Johnson Deer Park 260 1
Alyssa Anderson La Porte 268 2
Corbin Young Deer Park 261 3
Anabelle Sallee Clear Brook 260 4
Haley Barber Sam Rayburn 263 5
Colton Kinser Deer Park 260 6
Courtney Smoker Sam Rayburn 269 7
Sierra Joplin Dobie 261 8
Ethan Troxlar Deer Park 260 9
Shane Crackel P. Memorial 263 10
Roger Camarillo Dobie 265 11
Jackie Mendoza Dobie 261 12
Lamb Show - Sale Order
Sale Order First Name Last Name School
Grand Champion Rebecca Low Clear Creek
Reserve Champion Katie Culbreth Deer Park
Third Place Morgan Miller Deer Park
Fourth Place Leah Liles La Porte
Fifth Place Abbey Grant Deer Park
Sixth Place Haylee Hiser La Porte
Seventh Place Brandie Reed Deer Park
Eighth Place Brittyn Walker Clear Springs
Ninth Place Kara Belt Clear Lake
Tenth Place Ashlynn Lambright La Porte
Eleventh Place Alexis Kraatz La Porte
Twelfth Place Robyn Arnold Deer Park
First Alternate Kaylen Crowley Clead Brook
Second Alternate Emily Thomas Deer Park
Grand Showmanship Ashlynn Lambright La Porte
Reserve Showmanship JJ Garza Deer Park
Lamb Show - Results
Light Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Katie Culbreth Deer Park 119 1
Kaylen Crowley Clear Brook 121 2
Katie Smith Clear Brook 115 3
Noah Carr La Porte 118 4
Makayla Martinez La Porte 114 5
Alexis Perez Deer Park 119 6
Morgan Brooks Clear Brook 112 7
Janice Bishop Deer Park 103 8
Reaghan Greene Deer Park 100 9
Medium Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Haylee Hiser La Porte 130 1
Brittyn Walker Clear Springs 124 2
JJ Garza Deer Park 125 3
Jessica Harris La Porte 133 4
Micah Uresti P. Memorial 123 5
Jessica Olivares La Porte 131 6
Tori Parsons La Porte 123 7
Carson Watts Deer Park 132 8
Alayna Armstrong Clear Brook 124 9
Kylie Vaughan (Starks) Clear Creek 125 10
Light Heavy Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Rebecca Low Clear Creek 134 1
Morgan Miller Deer Park 140 2
Kara Belt Clear Lake 134 3
Robyn Arnold Deer Park 137 4
Emily Thomas Deer Park 140 5
Madison Scruggs Deer Park 136 6
Alexandria Walls P. Memorial 134 7
Jordan Adams Clear Creek 136 8
Michelle Goerlitz Deer Park 139 9
Medium Heavy Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Leah Liles La Porte 143 1
Brandie Reed Deer Park 147 2
Ashlyn Corona Clear Brook 149 3
Cassidy Henderson P. Memorial 148 4
Elizabeth Thomas Deer Park 146 5
Hadley Lowery Clear Springs 141 6
Julianna Rodriguez Dobie 144 7
Elizabeth Shelley Dobie 145 8
Emily Robinson Clear Falls 147 9
Dalton Stark Sam Rayburn 142 10
Andrea Silva Sam Rayburn 141 11
Heavy Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Abbey Grant Deer Park 155 1
Ashlynn Lambright La Porte 155 2
Alexis Kraatz La Porte 161 3
Alysa Gonzalez Dobie 151 4
Samantha Gaspard Deer Park 157 5
Ariel Chamberlain La Porte 154 6
Trevyn Coppedge La Porte 158 7
Brent Russell Deer Park 151 8
Goat Show - Sale Order
Sale Order First Name Last Name School
Grand Champion Morgan Miller Deer Park
Reserve Champion Brad Thielen Deer Park
Third Place Madeline Woodall Deer Park
Fourth Place Abigail Douglas Clear Lake
Fifth Place Lauren Renfro P. Memorial
Sixth Place Marcus Whitehead Sam Rayburn
Seventh Place Katie Wyatt La Porte
Eighth Place Jessica Harris La Porte
Ninth Place Michael Nixon Deer Park
Tenth Place Emily Thomas Deer Park
Eleventh Place Haley Stanley Deer Park
Twelfth Place Cassandra Ringley Deer Park
First Alternate Brandon McKissack Deer Park
Second Alternate Elizabeth Thomas Deer Park
Grand Showmanship Lauren Renfro P. Memorial
Reserve Showmanship Madeline Woodall Deer Park
Goat Show - Results
Light Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Madeline Woodall Deer Park 73 1
Abigail Douglas Clear Lake 77 2
Elizabeth Thomas Deer Park 77 3
JJ Garza Deer Park 63 4
Andrew Transou Clear Falls 75 5
Kade Mahoney P. Memorial 78 6
Elyse Bomersbach Clear Lake 76 7
Dylan Iannuzzelli P. Memorial 73 8
Brianna Lindsay Clear Falls 72 9
Angela Van Dyke Deer Park 65 10
Medium Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Lauren Renfro P. Memorial 81 1
Emily Thomas Deer Park 81 2
Amadeo Garcia P. Memorial 86 3
Kara Belt Clear Lake 82 4
Haylee Buchanan Clear Lake 85 5
Colby Dodson La Porte 82 6
Erin Skarke La Porte 80 7
Cody Salas La Porte 81 8
Krysta Watkins Clear Springs 83 9
Mykayla Rodriguez Deer Park 87 10
Light Heavy Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Katie Wyatt La Porte 89 1
Emily Jones Clear Creek 95 2
Sydney Young Clear Brook 92 3
Jackie Rodriguez Deer Park 92 4
Tatum Oliver Clear Falls 89 5
Emily Robinson Clear Falls 90 6
Adam Lightfoot Deer Park 94 7
Satanna Akers Deer Park 89 8
Angel Soza P. Memorial 90 9
Garrett Soto Deer Park 94 10
Medium Heavy Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Marcus Whitehead Sam Rayburn 98 1
Michael Nixon Deer Park 96 2
Haley Stanley Deer Park 97 3
Brandon McKissack Deer Park 96 4
Tannor Knight Deer Park 97 5
Madison Sills Dobie 96 6
Kimberly Olivarez P. Memorial 99 7
Isiah Torres Dobie 96 8
Jessica Hahn Deer Park 96 9
Heavy Weight
First Name Last Name School Weight Class Placing
Morgan Miller Deer Park 101 1
Brad Thielen Deer Park 104 2
Jessica Harris La Porte 104 3
Cassandra Ringley Deer Park 104 4
Janice Bishop Deer Park 101 5
Andrea Garza Sam Rayburn 108 6
Matthew Lopez Dobie 105 7
Nic Matela P. Memorial 108 8
Brenda Onteveras P. Memorial 103 9
Broiler Show - Sale Order
Sale Order First Name Last Name School
Grand Champion Morgan Miller Deer Park
Grand Champion Michael Nixon Deer Park
Reserve Champion Tannor Knight Deer Park
Third Place Cassandra Ringley Deer Park
Fourth Place Emily Thomas Deer Park
Fifth Place Samantha Gaspard Deer Park
Sixth Place Colton Kinser Deer Park
Seventh Place Elizabeth Newcome Deer Park
Eighth Place Colby Dodson La Porte
Ninth Place Isabelle Taylor La Porte
Tenth Place Grace Garcia Clear Creek
Eleventh Place Janice Bishop Deer Park
Twelfth Place Chase Wills Clear Springs
First Alternate Lance Nifong, Jr Clear Falls
Second Alternate Garrett Guthrie Clear Springs
Turkey Hen Show - Sale Order
Sale Order First Name Last Name School
Grand Champion Kyler Long La Porte
Reserve Champion Brad Thielen Deer Park
Third Place Evan Anthony Dobie
Fourth Place Evelyn Esquivel Pasadena
Fifth Place Janice Bishop Deer Park
Sixth Place Madison Miller Deer Park
Seventh Place Michael Nixon Deer Park
Eighth Place Matthew Tak Pasadena
Ninth Place Morgan Irwin Clear Creek
Tenth Place Abby Armenta Dobie
Eleventh Place Colton Kinser Deer Park
Twelfth Place Jordan Adams Clear Creek
First Alternate Kimberly Kinser Deer Park
Second Alternate Abigail Douglas Clear Lake
Turkey Tom Show - Sale Order
Sale Order First Name Last Name School
Grand Champion Kyler Long La Porte
Reserve Champion Lance Nifong, Jr. Clear Falls
Third Place Evan Anthony Dobie
Fourth Place Morgan Miller Deer Park
Fifth Place Michael Nixon Deer Park
Sixth Place Evelyn Esquivel Pasadena
Seventh Place Madison Miller Deer Park
Eighth Place Kimberly Kinser Deer Park
Ninth Place Jordan Adams Clear Creek
Tenth Place Abby Armenta Dobie
Eleventh Place Abigail Douglas Clear Lake
Twelfth Place Janice Bishop Deer Park
First Alternate Matthew Tak Pasadena
Second Alternate Colton Kinser Deer Park
Rabbit Show - Sale Order
Sale Order First Name Last Name School
Grand Champion Kylie Nutt La Porte
Reserve Champion Brittney Loza Sam Rayburn
Third Place Leah Liles La Porte
Fourth Place Cassidy Henderson P. Memorial
Fifth Place Taylor Zawacki Deer Park
Sixth Place Corbin Young Deer Park
Seventh Place Emily Thomas Deer Park
Eighth Place Jennifer Coykendall P. Memorial
Ninth Place Shane Crackel P. Memorial
Tenth Place Jacob McKenzie Dobie
Eleventh Place Jenna Lawhorn Deer Park
Twelfth Place Jennifer Robinson Clear Springs
First Alternate Sydney Otwell La Porte
Second Alternate Valerie Sanchez P. Memorial
Ag Mechanics
Place School Name
Grand Champion La Porte Nick Gaspard, Trevor Anderson, Holland Kaminski
Reserve Champion Deer Park Braxton Hathaway, Justin Alexander, Felix Hernanedez, Victor Gonzalez, Bernie Rodriguez, Victor Gonzalez, Rodrigo Davila, Ezequiel Garza
Floral
Place First Name Last Name School
Grand Champion Jennifer Coykendall P. Memorial
Reserve Grand Champion Alexandria Walls P. Memorial
Third Place Angel Soza P. Memorial
Fourth Place Jake Renfro P. Memorial
Fifth Place Hailey Perez Deer Park
Sixth Place Lauren Renfro P. Memorial
2015 Livestock Show Results

2015 PLSR Broiler Show Results
2015 PLSR Goat Show Results
2015 PLSR Heifer Show Results
2015 PLSR Hog Show Results
2015 PLSR Lamb Show Results
2015 PLSR Rabbit Show Results
2015 PLSR Steer Show Results
2015 PLSR Turkey Hen Show Results
2015 PLSR Turkey Tom Show Results