Livestock Auction Results 2018
Home > Events > Events Results > Livestock Auction Results 2018

2018 Auction Results

# FirstName LastName School SaleOrder Species Buyer Price
1 Madison McClung Clear Brook Grand Champion Steer 127 Max Bowen Family 50000
2 Makayla Rodriguez Deer Park Grand Champion Hog 280 Bayway Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 21000
3 Lauren Renfro P Memorial Grand Champion Goat 113 Chuck & Kelly Mobley 7000
4 Brittyn Walker Clear Springs Grand Champion Lamb 112 Grayco Communications 13000
5 Madeleine Woodall Deer Park Grand Champion Rabbits 110 Jeff & Paula Mobley 4000
6 Tanner Hefner Deer Park Grand Champion Broilers 145 RAC Industries 3500
7 Daniel Esquivel Pasadena Grand Champion Turkey Hen 196 Northcutt Travel Agency 7500
8 Madi Miller Deer Park Grand Champion Turkey Tom 111 Jack & Bernice Mobley 5000
9 Melissa Sosa Sam Rayburn Grand Champion School Art 113 Chuck & Kelly Mobley 6500
10 Katy Rodriguez Sam Rayburn Grand Champion Floral 114 Roy Mease & Associates 2800
11 Haylee Wieland Deer Park Reserve Grand Champion Steer 112 Grayco Communications 18000
12 Jade Britt Sam Rayburn Reserve Grand Champion Hog 127 Max Bowen Family 5000
13 Presley McRee Deer Park Reserve Grand Champion Goat 111 Jack & Bernice Mobley 8000
14 Emilee Broussard Deer Park Reserve Grand Champion Lamb 29 Clark Freight, Dunavant, Kaneka & Gressett 4000
15 Tristan Anderson Deer Park Reserve Grand Champion Rabbits 102 Donna's Legacy Event Center 3000
16 Kimberly Kinser Deer Park Reserve Grand Champion Broilers 232 Lonestar Promo Products 3500
17 Madi Miller Deer Park Reserve Grand Champion Turkey Hen 152 Rock N 4D Ranch 3500
18 Jessica Stewart Clear Springs Reserve Grand Champion Turkey Tom 89/152/196 Beth Leathers/ Lonestar/ Northcut Travel 5100
19 Sergio Castillo Sam Rayburn Reserve Grand Champion School Art 113 Chuck & Kelly Mobley 4000
20 Kristyn Phillips P Memorial Reserve Grand Champion Floral 133 Linebarger 3200
21 Haley Stanley Deer Park Third Place Steer 1 Leroy & LouAnn Stanley 17000
22 Chase Wills Clear Springs Third Place Hog 102 Donna's Legacy Event Center 3800
23 Dylan Colombo Deer Park Third Place Goat 111 Jack & Bernice Mobley 3800
24 Jessica Harris La Porte Third Place Lamb 166 Oates Industries 3200
25 Elizabeth Thomas Deer Park Third Place Rabbits 102 Donna's Legacy Event Center 1900
26 Mason Dees Deer Park Third Place Broilers 110 Jeff & Paula Mobley 1500
27 Evelyn Esquivel Pasadena Third Place Turkey Hen 84 Auctions by Bear 2500
28 Rylee Jenkins Deer Park Third Place Turkey Tom 102 Donna's Legacy Event Center 1900
29 Tran Nguyen Dobie Third Place School Art 110 Jeff & Paula Mobley 1800
30 Brianna Knowlton Deer Park Third Place Floral 43 Crane Rental Division, Inc. 1000
31 Madeleine Woodall Deer Park Fourth Place Steer 112 Grayco Communications 20000
32 Abbey Sallee Clear Brook Fourth Place Hog 100 Sound Committee 2000
33 Dalton Burke Deer Park Fourth Place Goat 15 Paul & Kathy Leteff 1000
34 Elizabeth Thomas Deer Park Fourth Place Lamb 115 Russell Marine 1200
35 Jade Britt Sam Rayburn Fourth Place Rabbits 101 Gulf-Tex Feed 1000
36 Michael Newcome Deer Park Fourth Place Broilers 43 Crane Rental Division, Inc. 1000
37 Jessica Stewart Clear Springs Fourth Place Turkey Hen 269 Post Oak Bank 1000
38 Daniel Esquivel Pasadena Fourth Place Turkey Tom 78 South Houston Chamber of Commerce: AirCare Southeast, Allen Muniz, Carbonics Inc, Congressman Gene Green, Gulfex Holdings LLC, Houston Wire Works 1000
39 Emilio Recio Sam Rayburn Fourth Place School Art 111 Jack & Bernice Mobley 2200
40 Payton Beard P Memorial Fourth Place Floral 89 Beth Leathers 1000
41 Zane Hayman La Porte Fifth Place Steer 111 Jack & Bernice Mobley 17000
42 Lauren Renfro P Memorial Fifth Place Hog 49 FFA Diamond Girls 2000
43 Ethan Huffman Deer Park Fifth Place Goat 234 SOS Ranch LLC 1200
44 Jessica Rodriguez-Olivares La Porte Fifth Place Lamb 171 Frontier Feed 2000
45 Lane Hairgrove Deer Park Fifth Place Rabbits 112 Grayco Communications 1000
46 Elizabeth Newcome Deer Park Fifth Place Broilers 84 Auctions by Bear 900
47 Rylee Jenkins Deer Park Fifth Place Turkey Hen 43 Crane Rental Division, Inc. 1000
48 Hannah Salazar Deer Park Fifth Place Turkey Tom 196 Northcutt Travel Agency 1000
49 Cindy Sanchez Sam Rayburn Fifth Place School Art 76 Deer Park Lumber 1400
50 Jocelyn Flores Pasadena Fifth Place Floral 78 South Houston Chamber of Commerce: AirCare Southeast, Allen Muniz, Carbonics Inc, Congressman Gene Green, Gulfex Holdings LLC, Houston Wire Works 1000
51 Ashlynn Lambright La Porte Sixth Place Steer 49 FFA Diamond Girls 13000
52 Hannah Herrera Clear Brook Sixth Place Hog 116 CRB Construction 1800
53 Kimberly Kinser Deer Park Sixth Place Goat 117 A Bar T Cattle Company 1700
54 Morgan Brooks Clear Brook Sixth Place Lamb 127 Max Bowen Family 1100
55 Madison Elizondo Deer Park Sixth Place Rabbits 89 Beth Leathers 1300
56 Bethany Knowlton Deer Park Sixth Place Broilers 115 Russell Marine 1000
57 Travis Hondros Dobie Sixth Place Turkey Hen 287 TNA Construction & Service 1000
58 Aaron Douglas Clear Lake Sixth Place Turkey Tom 101 Gulf-Tex Feed 1100
59 Anthony Vega Sam Rayburn Sixth Place School Art 113 Chuck & Kelly Mobley 1800
60 Cassadie Newell Pasadena Sixth Place Floral 29 Clark Freight, Dunavant, Kaneka & Gressett 700
61 Lexi Armstrong Clear Brook Seventh Place Steer 116 CRB Construction 8000
62 Cole Wyatt Clear Brook Seventh Place Hog 166 Oates Industries 1500
63 Madi Miller Deer Park Seventh Place Goat 90 Poor Boys 1100
64 Zoe Adcock Clear Springs Seventh Place Lamb 256 Katorah Adcock - Family Paid Solution 1000
65 Wyatt Woodall Deer Park Seventh Place Rabbits 53 Owens Charolais 700
66 Ben Knowlton Deer Park Seventh Place Broilers 38 Kapital Kampers 1000
67 Alyssa Hernandez LaPorte Seventh Place Turkey Hen 196 Northcutt Travel Agency 1000
68 Evelyn Esquivel Pasadena Seventh Place Turkey Tom 57 Steve & Julie Valenti 1100
69 Ben Knowlton Deer Park Eighth Place Steer 133 Linebarger 8000
70 Jade Long Sam Rayburn Eighth Place Hog 196/232 Northcutt Travel Agency / Lonestar Promo Products 2200
71 Krysta Watkins Clear Springs Eighth Place Goat 95 JT's Back Forty 900
72 Madison Welch La Porte Eighth Place Lamb 234 SOS Ranch LLC 1200
73 Rylee Jenkins Deer Park Eighth Place Rabbits 166 Oates Industries 900
74 Cody Sexton La Porte Eighth Place Broilers 166 Oates Industries 1100
75 Hannah Salazar Deer Park Eighth Place Turkey Hen 196 Northcutt Travel Agency 800
76 Travis Hondros Dobie Eighth Place Turkey Tom 287 TNA Construction & Service 1100
77 Ally Smitley Deer Park Ninth Place Steer 114 Roy Mease & Associates 9000
78 Mikayla Miller Deer Park Ninth Place Hog 116 CRB Construction 2000
79 Yancey Grice Clear Creek Ninth Place Goat 43 Crane Rental Division, Inc. 700
80 Brianna Zuban La Porte Ninth Place Lamb 55 Rust Ewing Insurance 1000
81 Jessica Harris La Porte Ninth Place Rabbits 90 Poor Boys 1300
82 Chase Soley Deer Park Ninth Place Broilers 126 Yellow Roses 1100
83 Aaron Douglas Clear Lake Ninth Place Turkey Hen 119 Constable Phil Sandlin 700
84 Emma Gaff Clear Brook Ninth Place Turkey Tom 101 Gulf-Tex Feed 900
85 Landon Martinez La Porte Tenth Place Steer 49/51 FFA Diamond Girls / Janie's Diamond Club 8500
86 Breanna Zupan La Porte Tenth Place Hog 66 Doug Watson & Stephanie Watson 1700
87 Madison Welch La Porte Tenth Place Goat 43 Crane Rental Division, Inc. 1000
88 Paige Olson Deer Park Tenth Place Lamb 37 Absolute Plumbing Services 1400
89 Chance Soley Deer Park Tenth Place Rabbits 12 Cowboy & Angels 700
90 Ethan Huffman Deer Park Tenth Place Broilers 138 Scott Burkett & Michelle Rivera 1000
91 Kayla Wilkerson Dobie Tenth Place Turkey Hen 70 Brooks Concrete 900
92 Alyssa Hernandez La Porte Tenth Place Turkey Tom 119 Constable Phil Sandlin 1000
93 Bethany Knowlton Deer Park Eleventh Place Steer 37 Absolute Plumbing Services 8500
94 Dylan Colombo Deer Park Eleventh Place Hog 84 Auctions by Bear 1300
95 Elizabeth Thomas Deer Park Eleventh Place Goat 115 Russell Marine 1500
96 Cody Sexton La Porte Eleventh Place Lamb 281 South Houston Engine 1700
97 Bryanna Cuello Deer Park Eleventh Place Rabbits 90 Poor Boys 1600
98 Brianna Knowlton Deer Park Eleventh Place Broilers 108 Pasadena Boat Storage 800
99 Dylan Colombo Deer Park Eleventh Place Turkey Hen 89 Beth Leathers 1100
100 Samantha Carter Dobie Eleventh Place Turkey Tom 287 TNA Construction & Service 1100
101 Erin Skarke La Porte Twelfth Place Steer 281 South Houston Engine 7500
102 Jillian Davis Deer Park Twelfth Place Hog 43 Crane Rental Division, Inc. 1000
103 Morgan O'Donnell Clear Springs Twelfth Place Goat 3 Du-West & Texas Home Improvement 700
104 Makayla Martinez La Porte Twelfth Place Lamb 71 Texas First Bank 1000
105 Emily Ortega Deer Park Twelfth Place Rabbits 126 Yellow Roses 700
106 Caleb Young Deer Park Twelfth Place Broilers 152 Rock N 4D Ranch 2500
107 Samantha Carter Dobie Twelfth Place Turkey Hen 15 Paul & Kathy Leteff 1000
108 Kobe Ruiz Dobie Twelfth Place Turkey Tom 17 Jeff Bowen & Max Bowen 1000
109 Madeline Escobar Today's Harbor Steer 234 SOS Ranch LLC 7000
110 Dustin Ford Today's Harbor Steer 196/283/232 Northcutt Travel, Dr. Cool Professor Heat, Lone Star Promo Products 8100
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X