2022 Livestock Auction Results
Membership Discount 4/1/24 - 5/31/24. Use PLSR20 as the Promo code when you check out for a 20% discount.
Facebook Instagram Twitter Youtube TikTok
Hours & Directions
Buy Tickets
Home > Livestock > Show Results and Photo Gallery > 2022 Livestock Auction Results

2022 LIVESTOCK AUCTION RESULTS

FirstName LastName FFA SaleOrder Species Buyer Price
Colby Stanley Deer Park FFA Grand Champion Steer Max Bowen Family $40,000.00
CoriRae Charo Deer Park FFA Grand Champion Hog Bayway Auto Group $15,000.00
Sophia Dykes C. Springs FFA Grand Champion Goat International Longshoremen $12,000.00
Kaylee Soto La Porte FFA Grand Champion Lamb Bernice Mobley $9,000.00
Jenna Smith Deer Park FFA Grand Champion Rabbits Chuck and Kelly Mobley $7,000.00
McKenna Rankin La Porte FFA Grand Champion Broilers Northcutt Travel Agency $5,000.00
Addison Sanders Deer Park FFA Grand Champion Turkey Hen Barbara Gray $6,500.00
Addison Sanders Deer Park FFA Grand Champion Turkey Tom Northcutt Travel Agency $6,000.00
Brooklyn Anderson Deer Park FFA Grand Champion Ag Mechanics Corrosion Product Services $3,750.00
Brailee Wood Deer Park FFA Grand Champion Floral Design Beth and Ron Leathers $1,300.00
Estefania Longenia Sam Rayburn Grand Champion School Art Barbara Gray $7,000.00
Kaleb Jones Dobie FFA Grand Champion Food Southern Styles $3,250.00
Aubrey McKay Deer Park FFA Grand Champion Photography First Sip Liquor $2,250.00
Michael Wieland Deer Park FFA Reserve Champion Steer Northcutt Travel Agency $16,000.00
Kendal Harris Deer Park FFA Reserve Champion Hog Rick and Donna Hughes $5,000.00
Tanna Wendeburg Deer Park FFA Reserve Champion Goat Rick and Donna Hughes $7,100.00
Ryleigh Elko La Porte FFA Reserve Champion Lamb Industrial Ground Maintenance $4,500.00
Presley Stone Deer Park FFA Reserve Champion Rabbits Max Bowen Family $3,250.00
Brailee Wood Deer Park FFA Reserve Champion Broilers Bernice Mobley $4,000.00
Madison Ford Dobie FFA Reserve Champion Turkey Hen Lonestar Promo $5,000.00
Mathew Trevino Dobie FFA Reserve Champion Turkey Tom Chuck and Kelly Mobley $5,500.00
Jake Linney Deer Park FFA Reserve Champion Ag Mechanics Du West $2,750.00
Sarah Conner Deer Park FFA Reserve Champion Floral Design Beth and Ron Leathers $1,750.00
Mayra Delgado Sam Rayburn Reserve Champion School Art Brenda David/ Shayla Northcutt $6,000.00
Danica Beard P. Memorial FFA Reserve Champion Food Naegeli Transportation $1,750.00
Devin Colombo Deer Park FFA Reserve Champion Photography Oates $1,750.00
Kinley Rankin La Porte FFA Third Place Steer International Longshoremen $9,000.00
Lauren Rodriguez Dobie FFA Third Place Hog Northcutt Travel Agency $3,000.00
Madison Cornell Deer Park FFA Third Place Goat Fitz Roofing $3,500.00
Beau Wendeburg Deer Park FFA Third Place Lamb Poor Boys $2,500.00
Peyton Wilson P. Memorial FFA Third Place Rabbits Industrial Ground Maintenance $1,400.00
Rebecca Branch La Porte FFA Third Place Broilers Max Bowen Family $3,000.00
Hunter Ford Dobie FFA Third Place Turkey Hen Sam and Peggy Ferrugia $2,000.00
Branom LaReau P. Memorial FFA Third Place Turkey Tom Max Bowen Family $4,250.00
Colin Weldon C. Falls FFA Third Place Ag Mechanics First Sip Liquor $2,250.00
Jasmin Rivas Pasadena CTHS Third Place School Art ILA Local #28 $2,000.00
Reese Allison Deer Park FFA Fourth Place Steer Houston Pilots $7,500.00
Kelsey Elledge La Porte FFA Fourth Place Hog Oates/ Frontier Feed $3,750.00
Abigail Wilson Deer Park FFA Fourth Place Goat Stronghold Co $2,500.00
Royce Martinez La Porte FFA Fourth Place Lamb Moffitt Services $3,500.00
Hailey Butland La Porte FFA Fourth Place Rabbits Petrochem Field Services $1,250.00
Hunter Ford Dobie FFA Fourth Place Broilers Sam and Peggy Ferrugia $1,750.00
Dylan Garza Pasadena FFA Fourth Place Turkey Hen Beth and Ron Leathers $1,250.00
Payton Tullis Deer Park FFA Fourth Place Turkey Tom Texaclean $1,000.00
Faith Doza C. Falls FFA Fourth Place Ag Mechanics Texaclean $2,000.00
Laura Rodriguez Sam Rayburn Fourth Place School Art ILA Local #28 $1,200.00
Ashley Gray Deer Park FFA Fifth Place Steer Brooks Concrete $12,500.00
Sarah Doss La Porte FFA Fifth Place Hog FFA Diamond Girls $2,000.00
Riley Wilson P. Memorial FFA Fifth Place Goat Southern Styles $1,500.00
Brooklyn Anderson Deer Park FFA Fifth Place Lamb Jeff Woodall $2,000.00
Abigail Wilson Deer Park FFA Fifth Place Rabbits First Sip Liquor $1,250.00
Kinley Rankin La Porte FFA Fifth Place Broilers Oates and Frontier Feed $1,250.00
Angelina Paquinto Dobie FFA Fifth Place Turkey Hen Bayway Auto Group $1,500.00
Addyson Tullis Deer Park FFA Fifth Place Turkey Tom Patti Sims and Jimmy Allen $1,500.00
Camryn Lowe C. Falls FFA Fifth Place Ag Mechanics Rick and Donna Hughes $2,000.00
Allisyn Hope Dobie Fifth Place School Art Oates $1,800.00
Madison Cornell Deer Park FFA Sixth Place Steer Fitz Roofing $9,500.00
McKenna Rankin La Porte FFA Sixth Place Hog Texaclean $2,000.00
Kari Taylor Deer Park FFA Sixth Place Goat International Longshoremen $3,500.00
Sarah Conner C. Springs FFA Sixth Place Lamb Poor Boys $1,250.00
Tessa Wendeburg Deer Park FFA Sixth Place Rabbits Constable Phil Sandlin $1,000.00
Lainey Davis Deer Park FFA Sixth Place Broilers Sam and Peggy Ferrugia $1,500.00
Addyson Tullis Deer Park FFA Sixth Place Turkey Hen Denise Sagelquist $1,300.00
Dylan Garza Pasadena FFA Sixth Place Turkey Tom Frontier Feed $1,500.00
Tryston Scribner C. Falls FFA Sixth Place Ag Mechanics Smouse/ Stephanie Brown $1,500.00
Tadeo Hernandez Sam Rayburn Sixth Place School Art ILA Local #28 $1,750.00
Nicholas Kimball La Porte FFA Seventh Place Steer Linebarger/Mease $6,500.00
Evan Luke Mexicano Deer Park FFA Seventh Place Hog ASCO $1,750.00
Addison Sanders Deer Park FFA Seventh Place Goat Poor Boys $2,000.00
Adalynn Malloy Deer Park FFA Seventh Place Lamb Texaclean $1,500.00
Caydee Espitia Deer Park FFA Seventh Place Rabbits Deer Park Rotary $500.00
Ryan Monn Deer Park FFA Seventh Place Broilers Rick and Donna Hughes $1,500.00
Kaleb Jones Dobie FFA Seventh Place Turkey Hen Dolan Dow $1,000.00
Zachary Obrien C. Springs FFA Seventh Place Turkey Tom South Houston Chamber $900.00
Ella Perez Deer Park FFA Eighth Place Steer Northcutt/ASAP/Ivey / Davis $10,000.00
Addison Shannon C. Springs FFA Eighth Place Hog FFA Diamond Girls $1,750.00
Tara Woeste C. Springs FFA Eighth Place Goat Industrial Ground Maintenance $1,500.00
Ella Perez Deer Park FFA Eighth Place Lamb J2 Resources $1,500.00
Avery Robinson Clear Springs FFA Eighth Place Rabbits First Sip Liquor $500.00
Cole Davis Deer Park FFA Eighth Place Broilers Owen Charolais $2,250.00
Mathew Trevino Dobie FFA Eighth Place Turkey Hen South Houston Chamber $1,000.00
Kaleb Jones Dobie FFA Eighth Place Turkey Tom Gray Family $1,000.00
Abygail Lopez Deer Park FFA Ninth Place Steer FFA Diamond Girls $7,500.00
Rebecca Branch La Porte FFA Ninth Place Hog ILA Local #28 $2,000.00
Avery Gustke Deer Park FFA Ninth Place Goat Industrial Ground Maintenance $1,500.00
Scarlett Romero Deer Park FFA Ninth Place Lamb Rock SS Ranch/Troy Gaspard $1,250.00
Allen Pattison Deer Park FFA Ninth Place Rabbits Sam and Peggy Ferrugia $1,000.00
Presley Stone Deer Park FFA Ninth Place Broilers In Memory of Brandon Hagewood $1,500.00
Steven Ashby C. Springs FFA Ninth Place Turkey Hen Sam and Peggy Ferrugia $1,000.00
Hunter Ford Dobie FFA Ninth Place Turkey Tom Sam and Peggy Ferrugia $1,100.00
Addison Sanders Deer Park FFA Tenth Place Steer Linebargar $7,500.00
Cole Schoen Deer Park FFA Tenth Place Hog Max Bowen Family $2,000.00
Elvis McRee Deer Park FFA Tenth Place Goat Bittick Tree Services/ Dana Sanders $1,500.00
Rebecca Branch La Porte FFA Tenth Place Lamb Poor Boys $1,750.00
Rebecca Branch La Porte FFA Tenth Place Rabbits First Sip Liquor $1,000.00
Lilyan Ford Deer Park FFA Tenth Place Broilers Northcutt Travel Agency $1,500.00
Camila Garza Pasadena FFA Tenth Place Turkey Hen Lonestar Promo/Beth Leathers $1,750.00
Madison Ford Dobie FFA Tenth Place Turkey Tom Gray Family $1,100.00
Jenna Smith Deer Park FFA Eleventh Place Steer Barbara Gray $8,500.00
Tessi Kohutek Deer Park FFA Eleventh Place Hog First Sip Liquor $2,500.00
Jenna Smith Deer Park FFA Eleventh Place Goat Bigge Crane $2,500.00
Lilyan Ford Deer Park FFA Eleventh Place Lamb 4X Industrial LLC $1,750.00
Cameron Pierce Deer Park FFA Eleventh Place Rabbits South Houston Chamber $700.00
Mathew Trevino Dobie FFA Eleventh Place Broilers Northcutt/Lonestar Promo $1,300.00
Madison Lugo Dobie FFA Eleventh Place Turkey Hen Scott Burkett $1,500.00
Angelina Paquinto Dobie FFA Eleventh Place Turkey Tom Vernon & Dean Johnson $1,100.00
Royce Martinez La Porte FFA Twelfth Place Steer ILA Local #28 $10,500.00
Madison Rosas Sam Rayburn FFA Twelfth Place Hog State Farm/ Travis Davis $2,500.00
Ashlynn Kimball La Porte FFA Twelfth Place Goat Moffitt Services $1,750.00
Nathan Barrera C. Springs FFA Twelfth Place Lamb J2 Resources $2,500.00
Kari Taylor Deer Park FFA Twelfth Place Rabbits Texaclean $2,000.00
CoriRae Charo Deer Park FFA Twelfth Place Broilers Lonestar Promo Products $2,000.00
Payton Tullis Deer Park FFA Twelfth Place Turkey Hen Lonestar promo/Northcut Travel/ Leathers $2,500.00
Steven Nixon Deer Park FFA Twelfth Place Turkey Tom Patti Sims and Jimmy Allen $2,250.00

2021 LIVESTOCK AUCTION RESULTS

FirstName LastName School SaleOrder Species Buyer Price
Colby Stanley Deer Park Grand Champion Steer 121 International Longshoremans Association $40,000.00
McKenna Rankin Deer Park Grand Champion Hog 131 Bernice Mobley $15,000.00
Ally Smitley Deer Park Grand Champion Goat 164 Bayside Plumbing Services $5,000.00
Ally Smitley Deer Park Grand Champion Lamb 153 4X Industrial $5,000.00
Madison Lugo Dobie Grand Champion Rabbits 142 Industrial Ground Maintenance $3,500.00
Michael Wieland Deer Park Grand Champion Broilers 111 First Sip Liquor $3,000.00
Anthony Jorgenson C. Brook Grand Champion Turkey Hen 72/99/183 Buc-N-Up Ranch/Tina Byers/ Double Heart Ranch $3,000.00
Matthew Nixon Deer Park Grand Champion Turkey Tom 51 Northcutt Travel Agency $3,500.00
Sophia Dykes C. Springs Grand Champion Ag Mechanics 121 International Longshoremans Association $3,500.00
Christela Gomez P. Memorial Grand Champion Floral Design 148 Beth & Ron Leathers $1,000.00
Marco Sosa Sam Rayburn Grand Champion School Art 83 Barbara Gray & Family $6,500.00
Gracie McGaughey C. Springs Reserve Champion Steer 28 Base Construction LLP $12,000.00
Bella Cortez La Porte Reserve Champion Hog 147 Chuck and Kelly Mobley $7,000.00
Kasey Klages C. Creek Reserve Champion Goat 41 Poor Boys $2,000.00
Royce Martinez La Porte Reserve Champion Lamb 109 Moffitt Services $3,000.00
Hailey Butland La Porte Reserve Champion Rabbits 131 Bernice Mobley $3,000.00
Brailee Wood Deer Park Reserve Champion Broilers 166 RAC Industries $2,500.00
Addyson Tullis Deer Park Reserve Champion Turkey Hen 73/161 Rock N 4D Ranch / Beth Leathers - Vickery Partners $2,000.00
Elijah Wicker La Porte Reserve Champion Turkey Tom 51 Northcutt Travel Agency $2,000.00
Addison Sanders Deer Park Reserve Champion Ag Mechanics 40 JT's Back 40 $3,000.00
Haleigh Hopkins Deer Park Reserve Champion Floral Design 148 Beth & Ron Leathers $1,000.00
Tomas Meza South Houston Reserve Champion School Art 111 First Sip Liquor $2,000.00
McKenna Rankin Deer Park Third Place Steer 001 Linebarger Law Firm $7,500.00
Kendal Harris Deer Park Third Place Hog 45 FFA Diamond Girls $3,000.00
Olivia Dykes C. Springs Third Place Goat 100 ILA 128 $4,000.00
Sarah Conner C. Springs Third Place Lamb 40 JT's Back 40 $2,500.00
Faith Olson Deer Park Third Place Rabbits 55 Owens Charolais $3,000.00
Abbey Mercado Deer Park Third Place Broilers 81 Gene McClain $3,500.00
Rylee Jenkins Deer Park Third Place Turkey Hen 142 Industrial Ground Maintenance $2,000.00
Colby Thomas Deer Park Third Place Turkey Tom 131 Bernice Mobley $2,000.00
Blake Bradbeer C. Falls Third Place Ag Mechanics 40 JT's Back Forty $3,500.00
Jaidyn Almaguer Dobie Third Place Floral Design 138 Curt and Stephanie Jones Off in the Woods $1,250.00
Sheila Canul Sam Rayburn Third Place School Art 147 Chuck and Kelly Mobley $2,000.00
Zane Hayman La Porte Fourth Place Steer 45 FFA Diamond Girls $7,500.00
Kelsey Elledge La Porte Fourth Place Hog 83 Barbara Gray $5,000.00
Sophia Dykes C. Springs Fourth Place Goat 100 ILA 128 $2,250.00
Ella Perez Deer Park Fourth Place Lamb 69 Pasadena Boat Storage $2,000.00
Destiny Burton Deer Park Fourth Place Rabbits 134 RSH Trucking $1,450.00
McKenna Rankin Deer Park Fourth Place Broilers 148 Beth & Ron Leathers $1,750.00
Madison Ford Dobie Fourth Place Turkey Hen 35 Crane Rental Division, Inc. $1,750.00
Jeremiah Wicker La Porte Fourth Place Turkey Tom 171 Southern Styles $750.00
Laredo Chaviers C. Falls Fourth Place Ag Mechanics 135 Brad & Donna Reed $3,000.00
Jiselle Rivera P. Memorial Fourth Place Floral Design 84 Pasadena School Board $1,000.00
Rosemary Rivera Sam Rayburn Fourth Place School Art 36 Sara May Jalowy $2,500.00
Jenna Smith Deer Park Fifth Place Steer 83 Barbara Gray & Family $8,000.00
Ty Bennett Dobie Fifth Place Hog 100 ILA 128 $3,500.00
Alani Johnson C. Brook Fifth Place Goat 75 Elaine Domec $2,500.00
Nathan Barrera C. Springs Fifth Place Lamb 137 Maviro - Randy Douglas $2,000.00
Kari Taylor Deer Park Fifth Place Rabbits 98 Photo Xpressions $3,000.00
Rylee Jenkins Deer Park Fifth Place Broilers 164 Bayside Plumbing $3,000.00
Matthew Nixon Deer Park Fifth Place Turkey Hen 73 Rockin 4D Ranch $1,750.00
Addison Sanders Deer Park Fifth Place Turkey Tom 154 Jimmy & Wendy Lambright $1,750.00
Rodolfo Martinez Deer Park Fifth Place Ag Mechanics 003 Du-West and Texas Home Improvement $2,500.00
Chyler Harris P. Memorial Fifth Place Floral Design 142 Industrial Ground Maintenance $500.00
Josiah Horton South Houston Fifth Place School Art 007 Kevin & Lisa Peters $1,000.00
Benjamin Knowlton Deer Park Sixth Place Steer 002 CRB Construction $7,000.00
Caydee Espitia Deer Park Sixth Place Hog 37 / 78 Deer Park Rotary / Dooley Tackaberry $4,000.00
Elvis McRee Deer Park Sixth Place Goat 145 Deer Park Lumber - Mike Grigar $1,500.00
Brooklyn Anderson Deer Park Sixth Place Lamb 41 Poor Boys $2,000.00
Aliya Martinez La Porte Sixth Place Rabbits 27 Denise Segelquist $1,000.00
Becca Branch La Porte Sixth Place Broilers 127/128 Frontier Feed / Oates Industries $2,000.00
Payton Tullis Deer Park Sixth Place Turkey Hen 148 Beth & Ron Leathers $1,250.00
Israel Aranda Dobie Sixth Place Turkey Tom 108 Ranch Los Races -Jack Leal $2,250.00
Tristan Anderson Deer Park Sixth Place Ag Mechanics 177 Patti Sims $1,500.00
Yanneli Garza P. Memorial Sixth Place Floral Design 142 Industrial Ground Maintenance $750.00
Catherine Rivera Sam Rayburn Sixth Place School Art 40 JT's Back Forty $1,750.00
Brianna Lopez C. Brook Seventh Place Steer 38/51/129/174 Northcutt Travel Agency / Tommy Amonette / ASAP Talent Services / Mark Font $6,000.00
Evan Mexicano Deer Park Seventh Place Hog 18 D&S Professional Services $2,500.00
Ryan Monn Deer Park Seventh Place Goat 33 Donna's Legacy Event Center $1,750.00
Beau Wendenburg Deer Park Seventh Place Lamb 41 Poor Boys $1,500.00
Logan Elledge La Porte Seventh Place Rabbits 171 Southern Styles $1,250.00
Kinley Rankin Deer Park Seventh Place Broilers 161 Beth Leathers - Vickery Partners $1,500.00
Kielee Snook Dobie Seventh Place Turkey Hen 118 South Houston Chamber of Commerce $2,250.00
Jacob Corrao C. Springs Seventh Place Turkey Tom 51 Northcutt Travel $750.00
Kaylee Soto Deer Park Eighth Place Steer 111/ 185 First Sip Liquor / In Memory of Brandon Haguewood $7,000.00
Xavier Cortez La Porte Eighth Place Hog 127/128 Frontier Feed / Oates Industries $3,500.00
Ashlyn Gray C. Springs Eighth Place Goat 006 Brad & Denise Scarborough $1,250.00
Tristan Anderson Deer Park Eighth Place Lamb 163 Texaclean $1,500.00
Hadley Walker Deer Park Eighth Place Rabbits 154 Jimmy & Wendy Lambright $1,000.00
Addison Sanders Deer Park Eighth Place Broilers 177 Patti Sims $1,500.00
Addison Sanders Deer Park Eighth Place Turkey Hen 47 James & Stephanie Adams $1,200.00
Rylee Jenkins Deer Park Eighth Place Turkey Tom 130 Lonestar Promo $1,500.00
Ally Smitley Deer Park Ninth Place Steer 38/51/129/174 Northcutt Travel Agency / Tommy Amonette / ASAP Talent Services / Mark Font $6,000.00
Mikayla Miller Deer Park Ninth Place Hog 87 Sound Committee $2,500.00
Madison Cornell Deer Park Ninth Place Goat 120 Bittick Tree Services $1,750.00
Kaylee Soto Deer Park Ninth Place Lamb 157/55 Jeff & Linda Woodall / Owens Charolais $1,750.00
Caydee Espitia Deer Park Ninth Place Rabbits 39 Constable Phil Sandlin $1,000.00
Ryan Monn Deer Park Ninth Place Broilers 33 Donna's Legacy Event Center $2,000.00
Hunter Ford Dobie Ninth Place Turkey Hen 35 Crane Rental Division, Inc. $1,000.00
Lauren Rodriguez Dobie Ninth Place Turkey Tom 038/61 Tommy Amonette / Trey Scott $1,500.00
Jake Hayman La Porte Tenth Place Steer 45 FFA Diamond Girls $5,000.00
Eloy Ramirez Dobie Tenth Place Hog 111 First Sip Liquor $3,000.00
Tanna Wendenburg Deer Park Tenth Place Goat 69 Pasadena Boat Storage $1,750.00
Kendal Harris Deer Park Tenth Place Lamb 41 Poor Boys $1,750.00
Avery Robinson C. Springs Tenth Place Rabbits 142 Industrial Ground Maintenance $500.00
Kennedy Girard Deer Park Tenth Place Broilers 145 Deer Park Lumber $1,000.00
Mathew Trevino Dobie Tenth Place Turkey Hen 31/86 Paul & Kathy Leteff / Dolan Dow - Gate Security Store $1,000.00
Hunter Ford Dobie Tenth Place Turkey Tom 35 Crane Rental Division, Inc. $1,500.00
Addisyn Stanley Deer Park Eleventh Place Steer 66 Absolute Plumbing $5,500.00
Faith Doza C. Falls Eleventh Place Hog 24 Chicas Locas $3,500.00
Lilah Moody Deer Park Eleventh Place Goat 63 Klages Veterinary Clinic $1,750.00
Benjamin Knowlton Deer Park Eleventh Place Lamb 113 / 41 Crazy J Livestock / Poor Boys $2,000.00
Elliana Rodriguez La Porte Eleventh Place Rabbits 143 B Lott Livestock $750.00
Vincent Pistone C. Creek Eleventh Place Broilers 86 Dolan Dow - Gate Security Store $1,000.00
Ty Bennett Dobie Eleventh Place Turkey Hen 35 Crane Rental Division, Inc. $1,200.00
Anthony Jorgenson C. Brook Eleventh Place Turkey Tom 175 Mark Wygant $1,250.00
Mallory Girard Deer Park Twelfth Place Steer 22 Brooks Concrete $5,000.00
Logan Elledge La Porte Twelfth Place Hog 002 CRB Construction $2,500.00
Madison Hanks Deer Park Twelfth Place Goat 41 Poor Boys $2,250.00
Chesney Fitzgerald La Porte Twelfth Place Lamb 154 Jimmy & Wendy Lambright $1,750.00
Wyatt Woodall Deer Park Twelfth Place Rabbits 55/42 Owens Charolais / Rob & Linda Bailey $1,500.00
Kiley Regenthal Deer Park Twelfth Place Broilers 87 Sound Committee $4,000.00
Colby Thomas Deer Park Twelfth Place Turkey Hen 142 Industrial Ground Maintenance $2,250.00
Jaidyn Almaguer Dobie Twelfth Place Turkey Tom 130/161 /73 Lone Star Promo Products / Beth Leathers- Vickery Partners / RockN 4 D Ranch $3,000.00

2020 Livestock Auction Results

# FirstName LastName FFA SaleOrder Species Buyer Price
1 Colby Stanley Deer Park Grand Champion Steer Chuck & Kelly Mobley/Jack & Bernice Mobley $32,500.00
12 Naomi Browning C. Brook Reserve Champion Steer Northcutt Travel $7,000.00
23 Ally Smitley Deer Park Third Place Steer Clyde Fitzgerald Williams $10,000.00
34 Haylee Wieland Deer Park Fourth Place Steer Oats Industries/ Frontier Feed $3,500.00
45 Brianna Lopez C. Brook Fifth Place Steer Murray Family $4,500.00
56 Benjamin Knowlton Deer Park Sixth Place Steer Robin Meeker $3,500.00
67 Bryson Anderson La Porte Seventh Place Steer Harris County Republican Party $3,500.00
75 Ashley Gray Deer Park Eighth Place Steer Jim Dutton/ THI $3,500.00
83 Paige Olson Deer Park Ninth Place Steer Brooks Concrete $4,000.00
91 Jenna Smith Deer Park Tenth Place Steer Crazy Js $5,000.00
99 Ella Rose Perez Deer Park Eleventh Place Steer Rockin SS Ranch $4,250.00
107 Addison Sanders Deer Park Twelfth Place Steer First Sip Liquor/ Kapital Kampers $6,500.00
2 McKenna Rankin Deer Park Grand Champion Hog Bayway Auto Group $12,000.00
13 Kirstin Mudd Deer Park Reserve Champion Hog Monument Chevrolet $11,000.00
24 Becca Branch La Porte Third Place Hog CRB Construction $2,500.00
35 Jessica Rodriguez Pasadena Fourth Place Hog Mr Margarita $1,750.00
46 Makayla Moody Deer Park Fifth Place Hog S & M Cooking/ Auctions by Bear $1,750.00
57 Caydee Espitia Deer Park Sixth Place Hog Northcutt Travel $1,750.00
68 Hayden Hiser La Porte Seventh Place Hog Frontier Rodeo $1,250.00
76 Kelsey Elledge La Porte Eighth Place Hog Jack & Laura Whitman $2,000.00
84 Gabriel Gonzales Clear Lake Ninth Place Hog Deer Park Lumber $1,000.00
92 Parris Jaeger Clear Springs Tenth Place Hog Robin Meeker $2,000.00
100 Nickalas Herzog Deer Park Eleventh Place Hog Lambright/Poor Boys $2,250.00
108 Logan Elledge La Porte Twelfth Place Hog Texaclean $2,500.00
3 Mason Corona Clear Brook Grand Champion Lamb Kanaka, Dunavant and Clark Freight $5,000.00
14 Olivia Dykes Clear Springs Reserve Champion Lamb Clyde Fitzgerald Williams $5,000.00
25 Riley Ball Clear Springs Third Place Lamb S&M Cookers - Scott Burkett & Michelle Rivera $1,500.00
36 Savannah Downer Clear Springs Fourth Place Lamb Hold'em & Hit'em Club / Poor Boys $1,500.00
47 Paige Olson Deer Park Fifth Place Lamb Poor Boys $2,000.00
58 Brooklyn Anderson Deer Park Sixth Place Lamb DP Lumber $1,500.00
69 Kiersten Bryant Clear Creek Seventh Place Lamb Poor Boys $1,000.00
77 McKenna Rankin Deer Park Eighth Place Lamb Tab & Stephanie Brown/S & M Cookers/Brooks Bouser $1,250.00
85 Kirstin Mudd Deer Park Ninth Place Lamb Hold'em & Hit'em Club $500.00
93 Hailey Simpson Clear Lake Tenth Place Lamb Poor Boys $1,000.00
101 Sidney Grice Clear Creek Eleventh Place Lamb Poor Boys $1,250.00
109 Tristan Anderson Deer Park Twelfth Place Lamb Brooks Bouser $2,000.00
4 Ally Smitley Deer Park Grand Champion Goat RAC Industries $6,500.00
15 Mason Corona Clear Brook Reserve Champion Goat Bayway $3,000.00
26 Jenna Smith Deer Park Third Place Goat Naegeli Transportation $2,500.00
37 Presley McRee Deer Park Fourth Place Goat DP Lumber $1,500.00
48 Olivia Dykes Clear Springs Fifth Place Goat Houston Pilots $3,250.00
59 Luke Fretwell Deer Park Sixth Place Goat DP Lumber $1,250.00
70 Ryan Monn Deer Park Seventh Place Goat Susan Monn $1,750.00
78 Madison Welch La Porte Eighth Place Goat Moffitt Services $2,250.00
86 Courtney Wolters La Porte Ninth Place Goat Paul & Kathy Leteff $500.00
94 Benjamin Knowlton Deer Park Tenth Place Goat First Sip Liquor $2,250.00
102 Sophia Dykes Clear Springs Eleventh Place Goat Allegiance Bank $3,000.00
110 Mallory Girard Deer Park Twelfth Place Goat Hold'em & Hit'em Club / Poor Boys $1,200.00
5 Emilee Broussard Deer Park Grand Champion Broilers Grayco Communications $6,500.00
16 McKenna Rankin Deer Park Reserve Champion Broilers RAC Industries $3,000.00
27 Elijah Wicker La Porte Third Place Broilers Max Bowen Enterprises $3,000.00
38 Brailee Wood Deer Park Fourth Place Broilers Texaclean $1,250.00
49 Haylee Wieland Deer Park Fifth Place Broilers Star Security $1,000.00
60 Maggie Hefner Deer Park Sixth Place Broilers Lone Star Promo $900.00
71 Rodolfo Gonzalez Pasadena Seventh Place Broilers South Houston Chamber $1,500.00
79 Becca Branch La Porte Eighth Place Broilers Lone Star Promo $1,150.00
87 Luke Fretwell Deer Park Ninth Place Broilers Brad & Denise Scharbrough $1,250.00
95 Chance Soley Deer Park Tenth Place Broilers Fishbone Safety $1,000.00
103 Rylee Jenkins Deer Park Eleventh Place Broilers CRB Construction $1,500.00
111 Jeremiah Wicker La Porte Twelfth Place Broilers Rockin 4 D Ranch $800.00
6 Matthew Nixon Deer Park Grand Champion Turkey Hen Jack & Bernice Mobley $3,500.00
17 Elijah Wicker La Porte Reserve Champion Turkey Hen Crane Rental Division, Inc $2,000.00
28 Rylee Jenkins Deer Park Third Place Turkey Hen Industrial Ground Maintenance $3,500.00
39 Daniel Esquivel Pasadena Fourth Place Turkey Hen Owens Charolais $1,250.00
50 Jeremiah Wicker La Porte Fifth Place Turkey Hen Rafferty $1,250.00
61 Jessica Rodriguez Pasadena Sixth Place Turkey Hen Marshall & Denie Kendrick $1,200.00
72 Payton Tullis Deer Park Seventh Place Turkey Hen Sims Sisters $1,000.00
80 Austin Kent Pasadena Eighth Place Turkey Hen Friends of Anita Delefield $1,750.00
88 Tamela Larson C. Springs Ninth Place Turkey Hen Robin Meeker $500.00
96 Sophia Ortiz La Porte Tenth Place Turkey Hen Greg & Candee Jalowy $400.00
104 Gerardo Solis Dobie Eleventh Place Turkey Hen Industrial Ground Maintenance $1,000.00
112 Madilynne Barnhart La Porte Twelfth Place Turkey Hen Gressett Family $900.00
7 Daniel Esquivel Pasadena Grand Champion Turkey Tom Northcutt Travel $3,500.00
18 Matthew Nixon Deer Park Reserve Champion Turkey Tom A Bar T Cattle $2,500.00
29 Jessica Rodriguez Pasadena Third Place Turkey Tom Fishbone Safety $1,500.00
40 Austin Kent Pasadena Fourth Place Turkey Tom Ron & Beth Leathers $1,500.00
51 Payton Tullis Deer Park Fifth Place Turkey Tom Grayco Communications $1,250.00
62 Jeremiah Wicker La Porte Sixth Place Turkey Tom Texaclean $700.00
73 Elijah Wicker La Porte Seventh Place Turkey Tom Northcutt Travel $700.00
81 Ty Bennett Dobie Eighth Place Turkey Tom Crane Rental Division, Inc $1,000.00
89 Israel Aranda Dobie Ninth Place Turkey Tom Steve & Julie Valenti $1,000.00
97 Rylee Jenkins Deer Park Tenth Place Turkey Tom CRB Construction $1,750.00
105 Addyson Tullis Deer Park Eleventh Place Turkey Tom James & Stephanie Adams $1,250.00
113 Kielee Snook Dobie Twelfth Place Turkey Tom Crane Rental Division, Inc $1,500.00
8 Madison Lugo Dobie Grand Champion Rabbits Industrial Ground Maintenance $4,500.00
19 Madison Coughran Deer Park Reserve Champion Rabbits Jack & Bernice Mobley $2,500.00
30 Ally Smitley Deer Park Third Place Rabbits Whiskey Hollow Ranch $2,000.00
41 Brooklyn Anderson Deer Park Fourth Place Rabbits Greg & Candee Jalowy $750.00
52 Aliya Martinez La Porte Fifth Place Rabbits Texaclean $700.00
63 Presley Stone Deer Park Sixth Place Rabbits Phil Sandlin $700.00
74 Faith Olson Deer Park Seventh Place Rabbits Rob & Linda Baily $1,000.00
82 Kelsey Elledge La Porte Eighth Place Rabbits Phil Sandlin $650.00
90 Becca Branch La Porte Ninth Place Rabbits Phil Sandlin $600.00
98 Dalton Burke Deer Park Tenth Place Rabbits First Sip Liquor $500.00
106 Anthony Jorgenson Clear Brook Eleventh Place Rabbits First State Bank $900.00
114 Hannah Hefner Deer Park Twelfth Place Rabbits Frontier Rodeo/ Phil Sandlin $2,000.00
9 Marco Sosa Sam Rayburn Grand Champion School Art Mobley $4,500.00
20 Dalton Burke Deer Park Reserve Champion School Art First Sip Liquor $4,500.00
31 Henry Duarte Sam Rayburn Third Place School Art JT Back Forty $1,750.00
42 Rosemary Rivera Sam Rayburn Fourth Place School Art Grayco Communications $1,000.00
53 Cielo Serna First Baptist Fifth Place School Art Crane Rental Division, Inc $1,000.00
64 Kassandra Cantu Sam Rayburn Sixth Place School Art Cowboys & Angels $1,250.00
10 Luke Sammons Clear Creek Grand Champion Ag Mechanics First Sip Liquor $3,500.00
21 Mark Bearden Clear Falls Reserve Champion Ag Mechanics Alsolute Plumbing Services $3,500.00
32 Sophia Dykes Clear Springs Third Place Ag Mechanics Crew Law Firm $3,500.00
43 Braden Watts Deer Park Fourth Place Ag Mechanics Ron & Beth Leathers $1,750.00
54 Madison Cornell Deer Park Fifth Place Ag Mechanics Ron & Beth Leathers $1,200.00
65 Addison Sanders Deer Park Sixth Place Ag Mechanics First Sip Liquor $700.00
11 Kimberly Sanchez P. Memorial Grand Champion Floral Design Ron & Beth Leathers $1,500.00
22 Jimena Avila-Garcia P. Memorial Reserve Champion Floral Design Ron & Beth Leathers $2,500.00
33 Frida Gonzalez P. Memorial Third Place Floral Design Rockin 4 D Ranch $1,000.00
44 Luke Fretwell Deer Park Fourth Place Floral Design Dr Lisa Babin $750.00
55 Jillian Davis Deer Park Fifth Place Floral Design JT Back Forty $300.00
66 Travis Webb Dobie Sixth Place Floral Design Crane Rental Division, Inc $300.00
GRAND TOTAL: $292,500
Powered by
Back to
Top
Tickets and Deals